Privacy policy

Responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Ombudsstelle für Finanzdienstleister (OFD)
Roland Gassmann
Bleicherweg 10
8002 Zürich

Phone: +41 44 562 05 25
E-Mail: ombudsmann@ofdl.ch
WebSite: http://www.ofdl.ch/

General note
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DPA), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.
In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.
We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.
By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages called up or the name of the file called up, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.
Processing of personal data
Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures applied, in particular the retention, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.
We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In other respects, we process personal data – insofar and to the extent that the EU DSGVO is applicable – in accordance with the following legal principles in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 DSGVO:
lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the person concerned.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under the applicable law of any country in which the DPA is applicable in whole or in part.
lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person.
lit. f) Processing of personal data for the purpose of safeguarding the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, except where such interests are overridden by fundamental freedoms and rights or by the interests of the data subject. Legitimate interests include in particular our commercial interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal data for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes in question. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.
Privacy policy for cookies
This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user’s terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the behaviour of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be called up again when the site is visited again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.
A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that not all functions of this online offer can be used then.
Services of third parties
This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.
These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.
Google is committed to ensuring an appropriate level of data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield.
Further information can be found in the Google privacy policy.
Privacy policy for contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.
Privacy policy for newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.
Privacy policy for comment function on this website
For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information on the time of the creation of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you are not anonymous, the user name you have chosen are stored.
Storage of the IP address
Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data in order to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.
Subscribe to comments
As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after logging in. You will receive a confirmation email to check if you are the owner of the email address you entered. You can unsubscribe at any time via a link in the info mails.
Privacy policy for right of information, deletion, blocking
You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.
Privacy policy for objection to advertising mails
The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for the transmission of not expressly requested advertising and information material is hereby contradicted. The operators of the website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.
Use of Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the map functions by visitors. You can find more detailed information about data processing by Google in the Google data protection information. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.
Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.
Google AdWords
This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie hasn’t expired, we and Google can tell that the user clicked the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for those advertisers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.
If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse to accept the cookie that is required for this purpose – for example, by changing your browser settings to disable automatic cookie placement or to set your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.
Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.
Privacy policy for Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user’s terminal device. These enable Google to analyse the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our website (including your IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to ensure an anonymised recording of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If anonymisation is active, Google will shorten IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other states that are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google observes the data protection regulations of the “Privacy Shield” agreement and is registered with the “Privacy Shield” program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the collected information to evaluate the use of our websites, to write reports for us in this regard and to provide other related services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.
Privacy policy for Google AdSense
This website uses Google AdSense, a service for integrating advertisements from Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. GoogleAdSense uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be evaluated. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be passed on by Google to contractual partners of Google. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you agree to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner and for the purpose described above.
Provision of our services according to statutes
We process the data of our members, supporters, interested parties, customers or other persons in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO, insofar as we offer contractual services to them or act within the framework of existing business relationships, e.g. to members, or are ourselves recipients of services and benefits. Otherwise, we process the data of data subjects in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f. DSGVO on the basis of our legitimate interests, e.g. if it concerns administrative tasks or public relations work.
The data processed, the type, scope and purpose of such processing and the necessity of processing them are determined by the underlying contractual relationship. This basically includes inventory and master data of the persons (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as contact data (e.g., e-mail address, telephone, etc.), contractual data (e.g., services used, contents and information provided, names of contact persons) and, if we offer services or products subject to payment, payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history, etc.).
We delete data that is no longer required for the statutory purposes. This is determined according to the respective tasks and contractual relationships. In the case of business processing, we retain the data for as long as they may be relevant to the business transaction and also with regard to any warranty or liability obligations. The necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervals. In all other respects, the statutory storage obligations apply.
Copyrights
The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and, if necessary, to damages.
General disclaimer of liability
All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.
The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, pre-determined or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and therefore do not assume any liability.
The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The content of linked sites is the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that is contrary to public decency.
Changes
We may change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.
Questions to the data protection officer
If you have any questions about privacy, please write us an e-mail or contact directly the responsible person in our organization listed at the beginning of this privacy statement.
Zurich, 19.09.2019
Source: SwissAnwalt

    Etiam magna arcu, ullamcorper ut pulvinar et, ornare sit amet ligula. Aliquam vitae bibendum lorem. Cras id dui lectus. Pellentesque nec felis tristique urna lacinia sollicitudin ac ac ex. Maecenas mattis faucibus condimentum. Curabitur imperdiet felis at est posuere bibendum. Sed quis nulla tellus.

    ADDRESS

    63739 street lorem ipsum City, Country

    PHONE

    +12 (0) 345 678 9

    EMAIL

    info@company.com

    Callback service

    Callback service

    Callback service
    Do you have any questions or need advice? We will gladly call you back. Just send us your telephone number and the preferred time of call. This free service is available from Monday to Friday.

    Abschnitt

    Abschnitt

    Abschnitt